-

Puncte de interes

(distante calculate in linie dreapta)

    Arrive at
    Hotel 
    Praga, Cehia
    Departure Saturday
    Hotel 
    22 June 2019
    Arrival Sunday
    23 June 2019
    adult
    1 night, room
    Arrive at
    Departure date
    Return date
    4 nights
    Room 1
    Adults
    Children
    (0-11)
    Add room...
    CHOOSE HOTEL in Prague CHOOSE ROOM BOOK
    A&O Prag Metro Strizkov   
    Address: Decinska 1, Praga - Map
    Unfortunately the A&O Prag Metro Strizkov hotel has no availability for the selected period, but you can look for other hotels in Praga in the same period.
    search hotels in Praga
    Room type Bed In 6 Bedded Room With Private Bathroom

    Accommodation 1 night room only

    Room 1: 2 adults

    Price found Monday, 13 May 2019 at 10:47.
    This price is subject to change depending on other travel bookings..
    Accommodation 1 night
    Room , room only
     
    Price per person 1597
    TOTAL PRICE 31 93 2 adults
    Check price and book
    A&O Prag Metro Strizkov   
    ×
    Note: It is the responsibility of the individual hotel or hotel chain to ensure the accuracy of the photos displayed. VelTravel.ro is not responsible for any inaccuracies in them.
    The prices below have been found by Veltravel.ro customers for the selected periods of their trips. These prices are informative, you can remake their searches (but the prices may be different) or choose your own travel data to get instant real-time prices (recommended)
    Bed In 6 Bedded Room With Private Bathroom room only
    from 0€ per night
    Check this offer
    Accommodation offers in ,
    in
    from 0€ per night
    General facilitiesGo to top
    • Televizor in lobby
    • Sala de jocuri
    • Servicii de spalatorie
    • Wi-Fi gratuit
    • Parcare gratuita in apropiere
    Room facilitiesGo to top
    • Hair dryer
    • Free WiFi
    Description Go to top

    Property Location
    With a stay at A&O Prag Metro Strizkov in Prague (Prague 8), you'll be convenient to PVA Expo Praha and PVA Letnany Exhibition Center. This hotel is within close proximity of O2 Arena and DOX Centre for Contemporary Art.

    Rooms
    Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and you can also request irons/ironing boards.

    Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
    Make use of convenient amenities such as wireless Internet access (surcharge), an arcade/game room, and a television in the lobby.

    Dining
    Grab a bite from a snack bar/deli serving guests of A&O Prag Metro Strizkov. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge.

    Business, Other Amenities
    Featured amenities include express check-out, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services.


    Know Before You Go

    • Children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.

    Fees

    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

    • Fee for buffet breakfast: EUR 7 for adults and EUR 3.50 for children (approximately)
    • Fee for wireless Internet in public areas: EUR 5 (for 24 hours, rates may vary)
    • Pet fee: EUR 5 per pet, per night
    • Early check-in fee: EUR 7.50
    • Late check-out fee: EUR 7.50
    • In-room safe fee: EUR 2 per night
    • Onsite credit card charges are subject to a surcharge

    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

    Mandatory Fees and Taxes

    You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the hotel:

    • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.60 per person, per night

    We have included all charges provided to us by the property. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.


    Make use of convenient amenities such as wireless Internet access (surcharge), an arcade/game room, and a television in the lobby.
    Featured amenities include express check-out, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services.

    Property Location
    With a stay at A&O Prag Metro Strizkov in Prague (Prague 8), you'll be convenient to PVA Expo Praha and PVA Letnany Exhibition Center. This hotel is within close proximity of O2 Arena and DOX Centre for Contemporary Art.

    Rooms
    Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and you can also request irons/ironing boards.

    Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities
    Make use of convenient amenities such as wireless Internet access (surcharge), an arcade/game room, and a television in the lobby.

    Dining
    Grab a bite from a snack bar/deli serving guests of A&O Prag Metro Strizkov. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge.

    Business, Other Amenities
    Featured amenities include express check-out, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services.


    With a stay at A&O Prag Metro Strizkov in Prague (Prague 8), you'll be convenient to PVA Expo Praha and PVA Letnany Exhibition Center. This hotel is within close proximity of O2 Arena and DOX Centre for Contemporary Art.

    You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the hotel:

    • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.60 per person, per night

    We have included all charges provided to us by the property. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.


    Every effort will be made to minimize noise and disturbance.


    Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and you can also request irons/ironing boards.
    The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
    Policies and Fees

    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.

    • Fee for buffet breakfast: EUR 7 for adults and EUR 3.50 for children (approximately)
    • Fee for wireless Internet in public areas: EUR 5 (for 24 hours, rates may vary)
    • Pet fee: EUR 5 per pet, per night
    • Early check-in fee: EUR 7.50
    • Late check-out fee: EUR 7.50
    • In-room safe fee: EUR 2 per night
    • Onsite credit card charges are subject to a surcharge

    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.


    1 double bed or 2 twin beds
    237 sq feet (22 sq meters)

    Entertainment - Free WiFi
    Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
    Bathroom - Hair dryer and shower
    Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request); free cribs/infant beds available on request

    Show description
      Civic institutions
    • PVA Expo Praha - 2.21 km
    • PVA Letnany Exhibition Center - 2.27 km
    • Prague City Hall - 6.25 km
    • Clementinum-Prague National Library - 6.42 km
      Stadiums
    • O2 Arena - 2.45 km
    • Tesla Arena - 3.99 km
    • Stvanice Stadium - 4.61 km
    • Generali Arena - 5.59 km
    • Eden Arena - 6.41 km
      Museums
    • DOX Centre for Contemporary Art - 3.23 km
    • Trade Fair Palace - 4.41 km
    • National Memorial at Vitkov - 4.58 km
    • Prague City Museum - 4.92 km
    • National Technical Museum - 5.13 km
    • Gastronomy Museum - 5.7 km
    • Spanish Synagogue - 5.86 km
    • Museum of Communism - 5.92 km
    • Stone Bell House - 5.97 km
    • Mucha Museum - 5.98 km
    • Ceremonial Hall - 6.05 km
    • Klausen Synagogue - 6.05 km
    • Maisel Synagogue - 6.09 km
    • Pinkas Synagogue - 6.13 km
    • Czech National Museum - 6.27 km
    • Langhans Gallery - 6.32 km
    • Wallenstein Riding School - 6.39 km
    • Naprstek Museum - 6.52 km
    • Franza Kafka Museum - 6.59 km
    • Bedrich Smetana Museum - 6.61 km
    • Lobkowicz Palace - 6.79 km
    • Czech Museum of Music - 7.11 km
    • Historical Pharmacy Museum - 7.23 km
    • Sternberg Palace National Gallery - 7.26 km
      Monuments
    • Krizikova Fontana - 4.24 km
    • Zizkov Television Tower - 5.34 km
    • Municipal House Hall - 5.63 km
    • Powder Tower - 5.7 km
    • Jindrisska Tower - 5.79 km
    • Prague Giant Metronome - 5.83 km
    • Tyn Church - 5.91 km
    • Old-New Synagogue - 5.98 km
    • Astronomical Clock - 6.05 km
    • Old Town Hall Tower - 6.05 km
    • St. Nicholas Church at the Old Town Square - 6.07 km
    • Saint Wenceslaus Monument - 6.25 km
    • Jan Palach Memorial - 6.26 km
    • Church of St. Giles - 6.37 km
    • Bethlehem Chapel - 6.48 km
    • Old Town Bridge Tower - 6.5 km
    • Charles Bridge - 6.64 km
    • Lesser Town Bridge Tower - 6.82 km
    • St. Vitus Cathedral - 6.87 km
    • Lennon Wall - 6.89 km
    • Prague Castle - 7.09 km
    • Church of Saints Cyril and Methodius - 7.15 km
    • Prague Dancing House - 7.34 km
      Entertainment
    • LunaPark - 4.28 km
    • Prague Zoo - 5.16 km
      Parks
    • Parukarka Park - 4.48 km
    • Stromovka Park - 4.9 km
    • Prague Botanical Gardens - 5.02 km
    • Riegrovy Sady - 5.88 km
    • Wallenstein Palace Gardens - 6.57 km
    • Havlicek Gardens - 6.68 km
    • Royal Garden - 6.78 km
    • Kampa Park - 6.98 km
    • Slavic Island - 7.05 km
      Theaters
    • Karlin Music Theater - 4.84 km
    • Hybernia Theatre - 5.67 km
    • Theatre Ungelt - 5.83 km
    • Estates Theatre - 6.01 km
    • Black Theatre Prague Animato - 6.01 km
    • Prague State Opera - 6.05 km
    • National Marionette Theatre - 6.19 km
    • Rudolfinum - 6.22 km
    • Laterna Magika - 6.84 km
    • Prague National Theatre - 6.95 km
      Schools
    • Academy of Fine Arts - 4.85 km
    • Charles University - 6.24 km
    • Czech Technical University - 7.05 km
      Historic landamarks
    • Troja Castle - 5.13 km
    • St. Agnes Convent - 5.54 km
    • House of the Black Madonna - 5.84 km
    • Kinsky Palace - 5.97 km
    • Old Jewish Cemetery - 6.06 km
    • Royal Summer Palace - 6.5 km
    • Old Royal Palace - 6.97 km
    • Sternberk Palace - 7.27 km
    • Schwarzenberg Palace - 7.28 km
      Shopping
    • Palladium Shopping Centre - 5.54 km
    • Lucerna Palace - 6.32 km
    • Lucerna Arcade - 6.35 km
      Piazzas
    • Republic Square - 5.59 km
    • Old Town Square - 6.05 km
    • Little Square - 6.18 km
    • Wenceslas Square - 6.24 km
    • Peace Square - 6.46 km
    • Victory Square - 6.83 km
    • Lesser Town Square - 6.92 km
    • Charles Square - 7.04 km